Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 245Kv Class Centre Break Isolators with and Without Earth Switch at Kltps, Gsecl
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638663
Notice Ref. No.: ME-259
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 635400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 245Kv Class Centre Break Isolators with and Without Earth Switch at Kltps, Gsecl
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-04-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 16:55
Bid Submission Start Date 07-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Only cover for DD / Bank Guarantee for Tender Fee, EMD and Testing Fee(if any) will be accepted through Registered Post AD or Speed Post (the scanned copy of original document shall have to be uploaded on (n)Procure) addressed to The office of Chief Engineer (Gen.) KLTPS, ADM Building, SKV Nagar, Panandhro, Dist. Kutch. Pin Code No. 370601 super scribing the envelope with Tender No & item description within 05 working days of bid opening. “NO COURIER SERVICE OR HAND DELIVERY” will be accepted.The price bid and Technical bid should be submitted in Online Only
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-04-2026 15:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No. 90580200000028
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 635, 400 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Ba...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections