Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 145 kV, 1600A, 31.5 kA Circuit Bre...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 145 kV, 1600A, 31.5 kA Circuit Breaker 3-phase with support structure complete set as per TS for nirjuli, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252488 | Ref ID: 142264394). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and retrofittment of 145 kV CB, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and retrofittment of 145 kV CB, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 145 kV, 1600A, 31.5 kA Circuit Breaker 3-phase with support structure complete set as per TS for nirjuli, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142264394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 280000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 145 kV, 1600A, 31.5 kA Circuit Breaker 3-phase with support structure complete set as per TS for nirjuli
BOQ Title: Supply and retrofittment of 145 kV CB, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV
Item Title: Supply of 145 kV, 1600A, 31.5 kA Circuit Breaker 3-phase with support structure complete set as per TS for nirjuli
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-03-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 280000
BOQ Title: Supply and retrofittment of 145 kV CB
GeMARPTS Searched: SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Air Circuit Breaker, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections