Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 11 Kv, 1250 a, Scada Compatible Vc...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 11 Kv, 1250 a, Scada Compatible Vcb Panel as Per Enclosed Drawing and Specifications, 2 Nos Incomer Panel, 6 Nos Outgoing Panel and 1 Set Bus Coupler and Bus Trunking Panel for... in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_3942_1 | Ref ID: 113386854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 11 Kv, 1250 a, Scada Compatible Vcb Panel as Per Enclosed Drawing and Specifications, 2 Nos Incomer Panel, 6 Nos Outgoing Panel and 1 Set Bus Coupler and Bus Trunking Panel for...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113386854

Notice Ref. No.: ED/EE/T-33/2024-25/5509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply of 11 Kv, 1250 a, Scada Compatible Vcb Panel as Per Enclosed Drawing and Specifications, 2 Nos Incomer Panel, 6 Nos Outgoing Panel and 1 Set Bus Coupler and Bus Trunking Panel for Outdoor Application at 66/11 Kv Sub-Station at Daman.
Supply of 11 KV, 1250 A, SCADA compatible VCB Panel as per enclosed Drawing and Specifications, 2 Nos Incomer Panel, 6 Nos Outgoing Panel and 1 Set Bus Coupler and Bus Trunking Panel for Outdoor Application at 66/11 KV Sub-Station at Daman.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Power/Electricity Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-Electricity - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 97, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections