Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 1.0 Mm. Dia Solid Wire for Mag Wel...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 1.0 Mm. Dia Solid Wire for Mag Welding, Qty: 2200 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6420665 | Ref ID: 122894181).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 1.0 Mm. Dia Solid Wire for Mag Welding, Qty: 2200

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122894181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6420665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1.0 MM. DIA SOLID WIRE FOR MAG WELDING
Quantity Required: 2200
Start Date: 07-07-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) - as per C4012 BEML Welding Electrode, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for submerged arc welding ( BEML) -as per C4011 BEML Welding Electrode, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections