Tender for Corrigendum: Supervision of Testing and Commissioning Act...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supervision of Testing and Commissioning Activities at Manmad Pumping station as per MR Sl. No. 1.5, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815944 | Ref ID: 147808030).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mv Switchboards, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mv Switchboards, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supervision of Testing and Commissioning Activities at Manmad Pumping station as per MR Sl. No. 1.5, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147808030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supervision of Testing and Commissioning Activities at Manmad Pumping station as per MR Sl. No. 1.5
BOQ Title: Mv Switchboards, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Mv Switchboards, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supervision of Testing and Commissioning Activities at Manmad Pumping station as per MR Sl. No. 1.5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MV SWITCHBOARDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2), Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, DC Current Transducer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections