Tender for Corrigendum: Supervision at site commissioning performanc...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supervision at site commissioning performance testing onsite training of client OF 1000 SCMH Decompression Skid of JS GA, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701497 | Ref ID: 145196398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decompression Skid, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decompression Skid, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supervision at site commissioning performance testing onsite training of client OF 1000 SCMH Decompression Skid of JS GA, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145196398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 308000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supervision at site commissioning performance testing onsite training of client personnel including hook up with SS tubing at the battery limit and all other related works for commissioning performance testing of 1000 SCMH Decompression Skid of JS GA as per tender document
BOQ Title: Decompression Skid, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2)
Item Title: Supervision at site commissioning performance testing onsite training of client OF 1000 SCMH Decompression Skid of JS GA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 23-06-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 308000
BOQ Title: DECOMPRESSION SKID
GeMARPTS Searched: CNG Dispenser, Non Skid Chain (Defence), Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), Surgical Retractors, Anti - Skid Shoes (IAF), Passenger Car, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), Mass Flowmeter for Verification of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections