Tender for Corrigendum: Supervision of Installation, Testing and Com...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supervision of Installation, Testing and Commissioning of MCC 365, MCC 366, ASB 417, Qty: 15 MANDAY, (BOQ Item #6) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749729 | Ref ID: 147809596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1519000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Switchboards at Gail Pata, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Switchboards at Gail Pata, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supervision of Installation, Testing and Commissioning of MCC 365, MCC 366, ASB 417, Qty: 15 MANDAY, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147809596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1519000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supervision of Installation, Testing and Commissioning of MCC 365, MCC 366, ASB 417
BOQ Title: Replacement of Switchboards at Gail Pata, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
BOQ Title: Replacement of Switchboards at Gail Pata, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Supervision of Installation, Testing and Commissioning of MCC 365, MCC 366, ASB 417
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: MANDAY
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-07-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1519000
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF SWITCHBOARDS AT GAIL PATA
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309, Multilayer PE-AL-PEX Composite Pipes As Per IAPMO IGC-India 309-2014 And Associated Fittings, Microscope - Slides (V3) as per IS 3099 (Part 2), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Books (V2), Bill Hook (V2) as per IS 3094, Enamel, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections