Tender for Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and commissi...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and commissioning of 220kV Isolator, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #16) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592402 | Ref ID: 128516771).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator package ISO 03 for bulk procurement, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV Double Break Disconnectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator package ISO 03 for bulk procurement, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV Double Break Disconnectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and commissioning of 220kV Isolator, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128516771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supervision of Erection, Testing and commissioning of 220kV, 3-Phase Isolator with One Earth Switch
BOQ Title: Isolator package ISO 03 for bulk procurement, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV Double Break Disconnectors
Item Title: Supervision of Erection Testing and commissioning of 220kV Isolator
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 22-08-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Isolator package ISO 03 for bulk procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 400 kV Isolator Isolator switch, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Signal Isolator, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), BEARING ISOLATOR, Ultra low temperature laboratory de...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections