Tender for Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and comissio...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and comissioning of CONTROLLED SWITCHING DEVICE, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593830 | Ref ID: 128782492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2238000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Circuit Breaker Package CB 03 Bulk procurement LOT 3, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Circuit Breaker Package CB 03 Bulk procurement LOT 3, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supervision of Erection Testing and comissioning of CONTROLLED SWITCHING DEVICE, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128782492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2238000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing and comissioning of Controlled switching device as per the TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Circuit Breaker Package CB 03 Bulk procurement LOT 3, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2)
Item Title: Supervision of Erection Testing and comissioning of CONTROLLED SWITCHING DEVICE
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 25-08-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2238000
BOQ Title: Circuit Breaker Package CB 03 Bulk procurement LOT 3
GeMARPTS Searched: SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Voltage Transformer - Dual ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections