Tender for Corrigendum: Superstructure Work of the Proposed Road ove...

The BRAITHWAITE BURN AND JESSOP CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Superstructure Work of the Proposed Road over Bridge between Bam-Gta Stations on Bhc- Psa Main Line of Khurda Road Division in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BBJC_869909_1 | Ref ID: 123773667).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Superstructure Work of the Proposed Road over Bridge between Bam-Gta Stations on Bhc- Psa Main Line of Khurda Road Division

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123773667

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT/ROB/KHURDA/ SUEPRSTRUCTURE/ T-12-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPERSTRUCTURE WORK OF THE PROPOSED ROAD OVER BRIDGE BETWEEN BAM-GTA STATIONS ON BHC- PSA MAIN LINE OF KHURDA ROAD DIVISION
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: The Braithwaite Burn and Jessop Construction Co. Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections