Tender for Corrigendum: Sup Uhf Rfid Tags - Wblp, Qty: 5000 EAC, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sup Uhf Rfid Tags - Wblp, Qty: 5000 EAC, (BOQ Item #193) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469318 | Ref ID: 142255118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2410000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Equipment for Rfid Cum Qr Based Dpt Automation for Lpg Plants, RFID Tag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Equipment for Rfid Cum Qr Based Dpt Automation for Lpg Plants, RFID Tag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sup Uhf Rfid Tags - Wblp, Qty: 5000 EAC, (BOQ Item #193)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142255118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2410000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUP UHF RFID TAGS - WBLP -_ For Description kindly refer tender SOQ
BOQ Title: Supply of Equipment for Rfid Cum Qr Based Dpt Automation for Lpg Plants, RFID Tag (V2)
Item Title: Sup Uhf Rfid Tags - Wblp
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-04-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2410000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT FOR RFID CUM QR BASED DPT AUTOMATION FOR LPG PLANTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections