Tender for Corrigendum: Sunscreen Cream Containing Octyl Methoxy Cin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sunscreen Cream Containing Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate 8 Point 5 Percent Plus Oxybenzone 3 Percent Plus Titanium Dioxide 6 Percent Tube Of 60 Gm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #113) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485880 | Ref ID: 141474536).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Sunscreen Cream Containing Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate 8 Point 5 Percent Plus Oxybenzone 3 Percent Plus Titanium Dioxide 6 Percent Tube Of 60 Gm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #113)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141474536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sunscreen Cream Containing Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate 8 Point 5 Percent Plus Oxybenzone 3 Percent Plus Titanium Dioxide 6 Percent Tube Of 60 Gm
BOQ Title: Echs Re 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sunscreen Cream Containing Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate 8 Point 5 Percent Plus Oxybenzone 3 Percent Plus Titanium Dioxide 6 Percent Tube Of 60 Gm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 9:24 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HBSAG KIT HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Sewing Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, SDR Kit Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections