Tender for Corrigendum: Suction Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The PAWAN HANS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Suction Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301680 | Ref ID: 137852156).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Eqipment, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Eqipment, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Suction Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137852156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suction Unit - Manual
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Eqipment, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: Suction Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fibre optic laryngoscope Video Laryngoscope, Fibre Patch Panel, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2), Flexible Fiber Optic Bronchoscope (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Video Laryngoscope (V2), Fibre Cable for Networking, Optic Tweezers, Intubating Laryngoscope for A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections