Tender for Corrigendum: Suction Case, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Suction Case, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882503 | Ref ID: 148209933).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of V T Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of V T Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Suction Case, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUCTION CASE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Spares of V T Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
BOQ Title: Spares of V T Pumps, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: Suction Case
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-08-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of V T Pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: shaft shredder, Speedi sleeve, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Parallel Key (BHEL), Wheel Worm Searched String: BEARIN T T NUT Insulated T-Handle, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Recycled T - Shirt, T- Shir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections