Tender for Corrigendum: Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4, ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4, Qty: 36 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127547 | Ref ID: 135317527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99410.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135317527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4" Nominal Dia x 200m Ridged Polymer Jacket & Ends Termina, Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4" Nominal Dia x 100m Ridged Polymer Jacket & Ends Terminat, Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4" Nominal Dia x 50m Ridged Polymer Jacket & Ends Terminate, Subsurface Oceanographic Mooring Shot, 1/4" Nominal Dia x 20m Ridged Polymer Jacket & Ends Terminate
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 21-01-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99410

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections