Tender for Corrigendum: Sub/Rotary Socket, P/N 70708367, Ql60 Hammer...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sub/Rotary Socket, P/N 70708367, Ql60 Hammer, P/N 93501805, Qty: 24 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6548483 | Ref ID: 125258750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7259.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sub/Rotary Socket, P/N 70708367, Ql60 Hammer, P/N 93501805, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125258750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7259

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUB/ROTARY SOCKET, P/N 70708367, QL60 HAMMER, P/N 93501805
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 08-08-2025 9:10 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7259
GeMARPTS Searched: Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Hammer Unions, Reflex hammer, Small Angle Grinders, Claw hammer, Toothed Ring Hammer, Knee Hammer (V2), Non Sparking Hammer, Chipping hammer medium weight, Chipping hammer heavy weight

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections