Tender for Corrigendum: Style Rc Airplane X 62a Vista, Qty: 2 Unit, ...

The RAJIV GANDHI NATIONAL AVIATION UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Style Rc Airplane X 62a Vista, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #3) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732410 | Ref ID: 147614016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Smart Drone Lab, Digital Multimeter Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Smart Drone Lab, Digital Multimeter Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Style Rc Airplane X 62a Vista, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147614016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specifications and eligiblity criteria are mentioned in the Additional Terms and Condition - ATC document. Bidders are requested to refer the ATC document
BOQ Title: Equipment for Smart Drone Lab, Digital Multimeter Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 1...
BOQ Title: Equipment for Smart Drone Lab, Digital Multimeter Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 1...
Item Title: Style Rc Airplane X 62a Vista
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Equipment for Smart Drone Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags) (V3), Tool bag, Hiking Bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Vomit Bag, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Searched String: Heat Shrink Kit Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cable Termination Kit S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections