Tender for Corrigendum: Study table ST1, Qty: 264 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Study table ST1, Qty: 264 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171410 | Ref ID: 136641501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture works for Hostel, Revolving Chair (V5) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture works for Hostel, Revolving Chair (V5) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Study table ST1, Qty: 264 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136641501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the attached Specification
BOQ Title: Furniture works for Hostel, Revolving Chair (V5) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Study table ST1
Item Quantity: 264
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Furniture works for Hostel
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Mobile Health Units, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Customised Tanker on Truck, Revolving Chair (V5), Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Desk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections