Tender for Corrigendum: Study Table, As per specification uploaded i...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, SHIBPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Study Table, As per specification uploaded in the Specification Document Field of Bid, Qty: 1160 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670935 | Ref ID: 128195138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121800.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of customized furniture for Hostel, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Dining Table With ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of customized furniture for Hostel, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Dining Table With ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Study Table, As per specification uploaded in the Specification Document Field of Bid, Qty: 1160 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128195138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded in the Specification Document Field of Bid
BOQ Title: Procurement of customized furniture for Hostel, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Dining Table With ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of customized furniture for Hostel, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Dining Table With ...
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 1160
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121800
BOQ Title: Procurement of customized furniture for Hostel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Customized Cot with Headboard and Tail board Rolling Pin, Board and Sets (Chakla, Belan, Chakla and Belan Set), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Cloth Disruptive P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections