Tender for Corrigendum: Study Table, As per attached specifications,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Study Table, As per attached specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355510 | Ref ID: 138880458). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70142.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Installation Modular Furniture in Guest House and Garage Building ICMR HQ New Delhi, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Installation Modular Furniture in Guest House and Garage Building ICMR HQ New Delhi, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Study Table, As per attached specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138880458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70142

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Providing and Installation Modular Furniture in Guest House and Garage Building ICMR HQ New Delhi, Executive Table (V4)
BOQ Title: Providing and Installation Modular Furniture in Guest House and Garage Building ICMR HQ New Delhi, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-03-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70142
BOQ Title: Providing and Installation Modular Furniture in Guest House and Garage Building ICMR HQ New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Height Adjustable Table, Metacentric Height Apparatus, Precision Height Gauge, Metal Storage Cabinet, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Mobile Storage Compactors, Walking Stick (Fixed Height), Computer Table (V3) Searched String: High Back Chair for Executive Table High-end Office Furniture Set (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections