Tender for Corrigendum: Study of Strain Gauge, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Study of Strain Gauge, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130886 | Ref ID: 137390378).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Study of Strain Gauge, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137390378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strain Gauge 350 qty 4
Gauge factor 2.1
Maximum bearable weight 500 gm
Cantilever material Stainless Steel
Cantilever width 2.5 cm
Cantilever thickness 0.16 cm
Cantilever length 20 cm
Bridge Voltage plus 8 V DC
Bridge configuration Full Bridge
Display 3.5 Digit LED
Test points 8 nos
Power Supply 230 V plus minus 10 percent 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption 3 VA
Operating Conditions 0 to 40 C percentage 85 RH
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Study of Strain Gauge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Jumbo Process Indicator, ZINC CARBONATE (BASIC) - ONGC, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections