Tender for Corrigendum: Studio Lighting Grid Key Lights Fill Lights ...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Studio Lighting Grid Key Lights Fill Lights Backlights Cable Management, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670471 | Ref ID: 145475300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257433.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Podcast Video Audio Studio at DD News New Delhi, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Podcast Video Audio Studio at DD News New Delhi, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Studio Lighting Grid Key Lights Fill Lights Backlights Cable Management, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145475300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification and BOM
BOQ Title: SITC of Podcast Video Audio Studio at DD News New Delhi, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Studio Lighting Grid Key Lights Fill Lights Backlights Cable Management
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 257433
BOQ Title: SITC of Podcast Video Audio Studio at DD News New Delhi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections