Tender for Corrigendum: Stud Bolt&2H.Nuts A193/A194 3/4Inx110mm, Qty...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stud Bolt&2H.Nuts A193/A194 3/4Inx110mm, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #140) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759579 | Ref ID: 145461790).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C73P260009 Fastener, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C73P260009 Fastener, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Stud Bolt&2H.Nuts A193/A194 3/4Inx110mm, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145461790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STUD BOLT&2H.NUTS A193/A194 3/4INX110MM
BOQ Title: C73P260009 Fastener, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Stud with Nuts
Item Title: 5744117934
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C73P260009 Fastener
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14), Split or Cotter Pin, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook, PVC gitti, Fasteners - S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections