Tender for Corrigendum: Structural Stability Test and Ndt of Differe...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Structural Stability Test and Ndt of Different Types of Hemms Dozer, Motor Grader, Hyd. Excavator, Water Sprinkler, Crane, Pay Loader Working at Bbsri-Ocp in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCL_359568_1 | Ref ID: 142025880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 999022, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Structural Stability Test and Ndt of Different Types of Hemms Dozer, Motor Grader, Hyd. Excavator, Water Sprinkler, Crane, Pay Loader Working at Bbsri-Ocp

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142025880

Notice Ref. No.: PO/BBSRI OCP/EXCV/26-27/e-Tender-03

Tender Value: ₹ 999022

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structural stability test and NDT of different types of HEMMs Dozer, Motor Grader, Hyd. Excavator, Water Sprinkler, Crane, Pay loader working at BBSRI-OCP
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||BHUBANESWARI AREA||BHUBANESWARI_EXCV||EXCV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 13
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 99, 022

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections