Tender for Corrigendum: Structural Erection Piping Fabrication and E...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Structural Erection Piping Fabrication and Erection Equipment Erection Insulation Painting and other Associated Works Part Ii for Nrep Project Assam in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRL_876909_3 | Ref ID: 128423168). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18537000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Structural Erection Piping Fabrication and Erection Equipment Erection Insulation Painting and other Associated Works Part Ii for Nrep Project Assam

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128423168

Notice Ref. No.: TPIL/CONS/NRL/200663C/013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18537000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structural Erection Piping Fabrication and Erection Equipment Erection Insulation Painting and other associated works Part II for NREP Project at Numaligarh refinery limited including leftover jobs done by other CONTRACTOR
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: Mechanical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 480
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 85, 37, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections