Tender for Corrigendum: structural analysis and design of baffle wal...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: structural analysis and design of baffle wall, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939847 | Ref ID: 133176075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166750.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geo Technical Investigation, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geo Technical Investigation, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: structural analysis and design of baffle wall, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133176075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: structural analysis and design of baffle wall along with preparation structural drgs of baffle range structure breif details attached as detailed scope of work
BOQ Title: Geo Technical Investigation, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software
Item Title: structural analysis and design of baffle wall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-12-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 166750
BOQ Title: Geo Technical Investigation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: technical specifications and details of part and system of baffle range Full Service and Maintenance Contracts of Photocopier Machine, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation and Maintenanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections