Tender for Corrigendum: Structuhral audit of bldgs 1b, Qty: 1 Each, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Structuhral audit of bldgs 1b, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553347 | Ref ID: 125053509).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy services for carry out Soil investigation, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy services for carry out Soil investigation, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Structuhral audit of bldgs 1b, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125053509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rebound Hammer Test Nos of tests 4 For determining the estimated compressie strength of concrete and iniformity of concrete in terms of surface hardness as per IS 13311 Part 2 1992 ASTM C 805 02 BS 6089 and 1981 and BS 1881 Part 202 BS EN 13791 also establishing correlation chart between rebound hammer and other confirmatory test for having estimated in sity strength of concrete if required In absence of the confirmatory test strength data will be generated on the basis of empirical formula obtained from the callibration chart
BOQ Title: Consultancy services for carry out Soil investigation, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
Item Title: Structuhral audit of bldgs 1b
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-08-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consultancy services for carry out Soil investigation
GeMARPTS Searched: Work Benches, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections