Tender for Corrigendum: Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123200 | Ref ID: 136336898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Raipur Onco Anatomy, Automated Cell Counter CADAVER STORAGE TANK Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Raipur Onco Anatomy, Automated Cell Counter CADAVER STORAGE TANK Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136336898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMC Raipur Onco Anatomy, Automated Cell Counter CADAVER STORAGE TANK Portable Drill Machine
BOQ Title: GMC Raipur Onco Anatomy, Automated Cell Counter CADAVER STORAGE TANK Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Stripper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: GMC Raipur Onco Anatomy
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ded Body Transfer Trolley Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Plastic Body Evaporative Coolers - Desert Cooler, Endoscopy transport trolley, MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER Searched String: EEG Cap EEG Machine, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Cap Comforter, Cap Glacier, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections