Tender for Corrigendum: Stretcher, Foldable, Ms, 6X3ft, Qty: 4 EA, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stretcher, Foldable, Ms, 6X3ft, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #60) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6754230 | Ref ID: 128644014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc for Firf Fighting Equipment Hcpl Telangana, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Breat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc for Firf Fighting Equipment Hcpl Telangana, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Breat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Stretcher, Foldable, Ms, 6X3ft, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128644014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6754230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STRETCHER, FOLDABLE, MS, 6X3FT
BOQ Title: Amc for Firf Fighting Equipment Hcpl Telangana, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Breat...
Item Title: Stretcher, Foldable, Ms, 6X3ft
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-10-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62000
BOQ Title: AMC FOR FIRF FIGHTING EQUIPMENT HCPL TELANGANA
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections