Tender for Corrigendum: Stress Relieving M/C, 50Kva, Qty: 4

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stress Relieving M/C, 50Kva, Qty: 4 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868966 | Ref ID: 131623341).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre Stress Cast Boundary Wall category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre Stress Cast Boundary Wall Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Stress Relieving M/C, 50Kva, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131623341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STRESS RELIEVING M/C, 50KVA
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre Stress Cast Boundary Wall, Mapleson C Circuit (V2), Double Action Hydraulic Press, UV - C Disinfection System (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, B-COMPLEX+VITAMIN C & ZINC, XLPE Cable for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections