Tender for Corrigendum: Strengthening of Earthen Bu...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Strengthening of Earthen Bu... in Saha, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_433154_1 | Ref ID: 117027860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1551911, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Strengthening of Earthen Bu...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117027860

Notice Ref. No.: 20255F41BDD7 52F7 457A 8371 5C057525D8A5910HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 1551911

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening of earthen bundh including earth carriage by manual labour including loading, unloading and stacking for strengthening of all sides of existing ring bundh at Industrial Estate, Ambala Cantt
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Saha||Industrial Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Strengthening of earthen bundh including earth
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 51, 911
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections