Tender for Corrigendum: Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62) in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757930 | Ref ID: 128856245).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Electric Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Electric Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128856245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Day/Night & On/Off Photocell LDR Sensor Smart Light Water Proof
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electric Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Aviation Lights
Item Title: Street Light Sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-10-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ELECTRIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections