Tender for Corrigendum: Straight Connector, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Straight Connector, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748062 | Ref ID: 128505981).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cls Spares, Wheel Loaders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cls Spares, Wheel Loaders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Straight Connector, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128505981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7013035584
BOQ Title: Supply of Cls Spares, Wheel Loaders
Item Title: Straight Connector
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 02-10-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CLS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Ice Axe with Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections