Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Store. Supply of Various Types of Computer Parts.
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147928810
Notice Ref. No.: PRD/T-1/803-2 DT.05.08.26.
Tender Value: ₹ 131130.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1311.3
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Store. Supply of Various Types of Computer Parts.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Computer Hardware
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Remarks No Physical Documents were asked from bidders. You are requested to attached your documents in tender attachment form.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PGVCL, PORBANDAR.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at PGVCL, PORBANDAR.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 311.3 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(PGVCL, PORBANDAR.) PGVCL, PORBANDAR.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(PGVCL, PORBANDAR.) PGVCL, PORBANDAR.
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid3d7beff2-beb8-4a70-95e8-a5b4a20bdf58nam.pdf
downloaduidca50eac0-e84e-4dd6-b7ac-33b6520ab256nam.pdf
downloaduidd240be9d-63bc-4bbf-a93b-93d2c7d6ff59nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections