Tender for Corrigendum: Storage for server 30 Days SSD, Qty: 1 Piece...

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Storage for server 30 Days SSD, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926535 | Ref ID: 131917184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Storage for server 30 Days SSD, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131917184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Boq Item, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Storage for server 30 Days SSD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Printer Searched String: Photostate machine Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Knitting Machine, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Machine Needle Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections