Tender for Corrigendum: Stool Dressing, Qty: 82 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stool Dressing, Qty: 82 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759316 | Ref ID: 148218240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1580000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Stool Dressing, Qty: 82 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148218240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1580000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool Dressing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Stool Dressing
Item Quantity: 82
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1580000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Hospitals (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Commercial Idli Steamer, domestic spoons Searched String: Book shelf open large steel Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Steel Bookcases conforming to IS 7761 (V2), Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections