Tender for Corrigendum: Stevenson Screen (Small), Themometer Minimum...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stevenson Screen (Small), Themometer Minimum, Thermometer Maximum, Snow Gauge 8', Frp N/R Rain Gauge, Th, Qty: 11 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089023 | Ref ID: 136292279).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Stevenson Screen (Small), Themometer Minimum, Thermometer Maximum, Snow Gauge 8', Frp N/R Rain Gauge, Th, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136292279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stevenson Screen (Small), Themometer Minimum, Thermometer Maximum, Snow Gauge 8', FRP N/R Rain Gauge, Themometer Wet Bulb, Thermometer Dry Bulb
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 09-02-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 25-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry & wet Thermometer, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry And Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 (V2), Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, industrial vacuum cleaner, Flower Bulb/Seeds, ECG Bulb Electrode, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Room Thermometer, Labora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections