Tender for Corrigendum: Stethoscopes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stethoscopes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922496 | Ref ID: 147659031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Physiology Department, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Physiology Department, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Stethoscopes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147659031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification and ATC
BOQ Title: Items for Physiology Department, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
BOQ Title: Items for Physiology Department, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
Item Title: Stethoscopes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Items for Physiology Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Fingerprint Powders, Mineral M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections