Tender for Corrigendum: Sterile Plastic Disposable Container 20 Ml

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sterile Plastic Disposable Container 20 Ml in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1169130_1 | Ref ID: 117993508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Sterile Plastic Disposable Container 20 Ml

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117993508

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/54/GST Dt. 08.04.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 429

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sterile plastic disposable container 20 ml
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Laboratory Items
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 429

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections