Tender for Corrigendum: Sterile packed arthroscopy irrigation tubing...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sterile packed arthroscopy irrigation tubings - 3 Meter long for arthroscopic surgeriespoint, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630144 | Ref ID: 146871874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8859.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Sterile packed arthroscopy irrigation tubings - 3 Meter long for arthroscopic surgeriespoint, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146871874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterile packed arthroscopy irrigation tubings - 3 Meter long for arthroscopic surgeries.
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Sterile packed arthroscopy irrigation tubings - 3 Meter long for arthroscopic surgeriespoint
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8859
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections