Tender for Corrigendum: Sterile Disposable Infusion Set with Microdr...

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sterile Disposable Infusion Set with Microdrip, Qty: 167600 Per piece, (BOQ Item #75) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224787 | Ref ID: 136982846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 106 Surgicals, Blood Administration Set (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 106 Surgicals, Blood Administration Set (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Sterile Disposable Infusion Set with Microdrip, Qty: 167600 Per piece, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136982846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterile Disposable Infusion Set with Microdrip
BOQ Title: 106 Surgicals, Blood Administration Set (V2) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS ...
Item Title: Sterile Disposable Infusion Set with Microdrip
Item Quantity: 167600
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600
BOQ Title: 106 Surgicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 Searched String: Perfusion Set Bi Extension Wireline Diam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections