Tender for Corrigendum: Stepper Motor with Digital Controller, Qty: ...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stepper Motor with Digital Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742660 | Ref ID: 128507276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrician, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrician, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Stepper Motor with Digital Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128507276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per given specification
BOQ Title: Electrician, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Stepper Motor with Digital Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-09-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICIAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrician Scissor, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Interactive Panels without CPU, Interactive Panels with CPU, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Wooden Podium, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial, Football, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystallin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections