Tender for Corrigendum: Steering Rubber Joint, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Steering Rubber Joint, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845578 | Ref ID: 130197150).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alternator, Pinion gears category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alternator, Pinion gears Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Steering Rubber Joint, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130197150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MG
BOQ Title: Alternator, Pinion gears
Item Title: Steering Rubber Joint
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-10-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ALTERNATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear Lever Kit Ratchet Lever(NLCIL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Lever Arch File, LCR Meter, Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, Whistle (V2), Gear Puller, File/Folder (V3), Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Searched String: Dumping Pad Mouse Pad, Chair (Without Whe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections