Tender for Corrigendum: Steel Threaded End Funnel Dn65, Qty: 4 Nos, ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Steel Threaded End Funnel Dn65, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180713 | Ref ID: 135975456).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 18 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 59, Double ferrule fittings for air spring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 18 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 59, Double ferrule fittings for air spring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Steel Threaded End Funnel Dn65, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135975456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STEEL THREADED END FUNNEL DN65
BOQ Title: Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 18 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 59, Double ferrule fittings for air spring
Item Title: 935946002005
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 18 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 59
GeMARPTS Searched: Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections