Tender for Corrigendum: Steel Rack 12V, 100 Ah Battery, Qty: 2000

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Steel Rack 12V, 100 Ah Battery, Qty: 2000 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504905 | Ref ID: 142251490).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Steel Rack 12V, 100 Ah Battery, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142251490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel Rack 12V, 100 AH Battery
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 05-05-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections