Tender for Corrigendum: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front tec...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380161 | Ref ID: 139408501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents and Consumables of Cssd, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents and Consumables of Cssd, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139408501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self Adhesive, Moving front Chemical integrators, indicating Accept or
Reject to verify all
perimeters of steam sterilization together i e Time, Temperature and Quality of steam
Can be used for pack control monitoring of all 118138 C 245
280 F steam sterilization cycles
Should be compliant to BS EN ISO 111402005
Should have 510 k registration
Should have a BSI Kitemark Certificate Pack of 500 PC 2 box
case
BOQ Title: Reagents and Consumables of Cssd, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers
Item Title: Steam Indicator Tap Class 5 Moving front technology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-03-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES OF CSSD
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Dental Modelling Wax, Tool Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections