Tender for Corrigendum: Std Tapping Electrodes M2.0, Qty: 10 Nos, (B...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Std Tapping Electrodes M2.0, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833684 | Ref ID: 147413731).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tapping Eletrode, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tapping Eletrode, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Std Tapping Electrodes M2.0, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147413731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: Tapping Eletrode, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil
BOQ Title: Tapping Eletrode, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil
Item Title: Std Tapping Electrodes M2.0
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 7:28 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TAPPING ELETRODE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TUNGSTEN COPPER TAPING ELECTRODE Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Earthing Electrode, Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2) Searched String: GRAPHITE ELECTRO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections