Tender for Corrigendum: Static Frequency Converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Static Frequency Converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367043 | Ref ID: 139415833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioing and Testing of Static Frequency Converter at Aiesl Hyderabad, Frequency Counter AC Current Transducer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioing and Testing of Static Frequency Converter at Aiesl Hyderabad, Frequency Counter AC Current Transducer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Static Frequency Converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139415833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 90 KVA, 115V / 400 Hz, 3-Phase Trolley-Mounted Static Frequency Converter (SFC) including all components as per Technical Spec. mentioned in scope of work



BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioing and Testing of Static Frequency Converter at Aiesl Hyderabad, Frequency Counter AC Current Transducer (V2)
Item Title: Static Frequency Converter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIOING AND TESTING OF STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER AT AIESL HYDERABAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State), Static meter, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Frequency Counter, function generator, Static Protective Relays, Anti-static Tray, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Sweep Frequency Response Analyser, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Ty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections