Tender for Corrigendum: Static cycle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Static cycle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350980 | Ref ID: 138739192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from equipments for integrated Ayush Hospital, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar equipments for integrated Ayush Hospital, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Static cycle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138739192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Commercial Smart Ergometer
BOQ Title: equipments for integrated Ayush Hospital, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma
Item Title: Static cycle Exerciser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: equipments for integrated Ayush Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Serological Water Bath (FSSAI), water baths, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Hot air oven, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Environmental Chamber, Stainless Steel Bai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections