Tender for Corrigendum: States of India e-Database, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: States of India e-Database, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822305 | Ref ID: 147332853).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bchmdpl, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE DNA marker HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bchmdpl, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE DNA marker HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: States of India e-Database, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached file
BOQ Title: Bchmdpl, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE DNA marker HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography)
BOQ Title: Bchmdpl, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE DNA marker HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography)
Item Title: States of India e-Database
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BCHMDPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2-Chloro 3, 5-Dinitropyridine 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Bromophenol Blue (V2), 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde, Examination Cum Dressin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections